California›Schools›Webster Elementary

Webster Elementary

PublicRegular점수 0–5
Pasadena, California · Pasadena Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들277
ST 비례19.8:1
FRL76%
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
277
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
76%+10.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
19.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Webster Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–5 in Pasadena, California. The school enrolls 277 students. It is part of the Pasadena Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
76% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교Regular
레벨 레벨Primary
Grade Span0–5
경기도와 경기도와 경기도Pasadena Unified
County6037
시티Pasadena
ZIP91104
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)83%
NCES School ID062994004690
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment277
White43.0%
Hispanic / Latino40.8%
Black / African American5.1%
Asian4.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.4%
Two or More Races6.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
43.0%
Hispanic
40.8%
Black
5.1%
Asian
4.3%
Two+
6.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %76%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)